Letters

LETTERS FROM THE PUBLIC – Retain for three years from date received
For commercial stations, does the licensee retain all written comments and suggestions received from the public, including E-mail, regarding operation of their station unless the writer requested that the correspondence not be made public or the licensee believed that it must be excluded because of the nature of its content, such as a defamatory or obscene letter?  E-mail copies may be kept either on the computer or on paper.  [See §73.1202 and §73.3526(e)(9)]

THIS PUBLIC FILE FOLDER IS NOT APPLICABLE TO THIS STATION.